KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Internet, e-Commerce

rating throughout

Spanish translation: calificación / clasificación general


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rating throughout
Spanish translation:calificación / clasificación general
Entered by: Caro Friszman

15:32 Jun 15, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Internet, e-Commerce
English term or phrase: rating throughout
la frase es: "the web site carries a Level 2 (AA) Web Accessibility rating throughout, with several elements also meeting strict Level 3 (AAA) requirements."

gracias=)
Adriana Casas
calificación / clasificación general
Explanation:
Una opción.
Selected response from:

Caro Friszman
Grading comment
Gracias=)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3calificación / clasificación general
Caro Friszman
4 +1la clasificación xxx en todo (el ámbito)MPGS


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
calificación / clasificación general


Explanation:
Una opción.

Caro Friszman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Gracias=)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MPGS: :) ... :)
1 min
  -> Muchas gracias, MPGS!

agree  Ernesto de Lara
12 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Ernesto!

agree  Marina Soldati
1 day2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Marina!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
la clasificación xxx en todo (el ámbito)


Explanation:
:)

MPGS
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ernesto de Lara
12 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Ernesto :)