KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Internet, e-Commerce

built with

Spanish translation: desarrollado con...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:built with
Spanish translation:desarrollado con...
Entered by: Maria Baquero

15:58 Aug 3, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Internet, e-Commerce / computers
English term or phrase: built with
Built with (xxx) web site promotion software
Maria Baquero
United States
desarrollado con...
Explanation:
My opinion
Selected response from:

Joaquín DONDO
Grading comment
gracias!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7desarrollado con...
Joaquín DONDO
4 +1Elaborado mediante...Julio Torres
4construido con
Jorge Merino


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Elaborado mediante...


Explanation:
OK

Julio Torres
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rosa Rubio: sí, o "generado con..." :-)
5 mins
  -> Gracias Rosa =)

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
desarrollado con...


Explanation:
My opinion

Joaquín DONDO
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
gracias!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Satto (Roberto)
1 min

agree  Flavia Scafatti
2 mins

agree  Juan R. Migoya
40 mins

agree  itatiencinas
1 hr

agree  Alejandra Villarroel
2 hrs

agree  Francisco Rodriguez
8 hrs

agree  Ricardo Torres
18 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
construido con


Explanation:
Otra opción...

Jorge

Jorge Merino
Paraguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24