KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Internet, e-Commerce

you can get this compact report from the scottish executive\'s website at www....

Spanish translation: puede obterner el informe compacto en el sitio web del Ejecutivo escocés www...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:you can get this compact report from the scottish executive\'s website at www....
Spanish translation:puede obterner el informe compacto en el sitio web del Ejecutivo escocés www...
Entered by: Karina Pelech

18:12 Jun 8, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Internet, e-Commerce
English term or phrase: you can get this compact report from the scottish executive\'s website at www....
-----
Gianluca
puede obterner el informe compacto en el sitio web del Ejecutivo escocés www...
Explanation:
Espero que te sirva

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-08 18:25:11 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oops! OBTENER y no obteRner
Selected response from:

Ana Juliá
Spain
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1puede obterner el informe compacto en el sitio web del Ejecutivo escocés www...
Ana Juliá
4podrá conesguir este informe en la página de ejecutivos escoceses .....
Aida GarciaPons
4usted pued obtener este informe conciso en la página de los ejecutivos escoceses en
aivars


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
usted pued obtener este informe conciso en la página de los ejecutivos escoceses en


Explanation:
god save the tartan army

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-08 18:22:02 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

argentina-scotland one heart

aivars
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
podrá conesguir este informe en la página de ejecutivos escoceses .....


Explanation:
hope it helps

Aida GarciaPons
United States
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
puede obterner el informe compacto en el sitio web del Ejecutivo escocés www...


Explanation:
Espero que te sirva

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-08 18:25:11 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oops! OBTENER y no obteRner

Ana Juliá
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
27 mins
  -> Gracias

disagree  aivars: "this" is missing and "compacto" is unidiomatic
29 mins

agree  ritchi
2 hrs
  -> Gracias