KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Internet, e-Commerce

website widget

Spanish translation: ' widget ' ( miniaplicación ) para webs


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:website widget
Spanish translation:' widget ' ( miniaplicación ) para webs
Entered by: Bubo Coromandus

08:43 Mar 12, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Internet, e-Commerce
English term or phrase: website widget
"OpenSocial allows interoperability of ***WEB SITE WIDGETS*** and applications across many sites by setting standards and data exchange as with the Facebook platform."
guimeman
'widgets' (miniaplicaciones) para webs
Explanation:
Microsoft lanza su renovado buscador
...
Las novedades más destacadas son su nueva apariencia, que el usuario puede adaptar a su gusto, así como numerosos 'widgets' (miniaplicaciones) que se actualizan todo el tiempo.
Selected response from:

Bubo Coromandus
Grading comment
GRacias Deborah!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3widgets para sitios web
Rosa Rubio
4 +1'widgets' (miniaplicaciones) para websBubo Coromandus


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
widgets para sitios web


Explanation:
¡Suerte!

Rosa Rubio
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Torre
1 min
  -> Gracias ;-)

agree  Darío
1 hr
  -> Gracias ;-)

agree  Itxaso Holgado
2 hrs
  -> Gracias ;-)

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
'widgets' (miniaplicaciones) para webs


Explanation:
Microsoft lanza su renovado buscador
...
Las novedades más destacadas son su nueva apariencia, que el usuario puede adaptar a su gusto, así como numerosos 'widgets' (miniaplicaciones) que se actualizan todo el tiempo.


    Reference: http://mamboserver.com.pe/portal/index.php?option=com_conten...
Bubo Coromandus
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
GRacias Deborah!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Castorena
2 hrs
  -> muchísimas gracias Ana, que tengas muy buenos días :-) Deborah