KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Internet, e-Commerce

financial services

Spanish translation: servicios financieros


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:financial services
Spanish translation:servicios financieros
Entered by: mslang

17:18 Jun 25, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Internet, e-Commerce
English term or phrase: financial services
to provide financial services
maria
servicios financieros
Explanation:
luck!
Selected response from:

mslang
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +11servicios financieros
mslang
4servicios financieros...
anaell


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +11
servicios financieros


Explanation:
luck!

mslang
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ltemes
2 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Andrea Ali
2 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Ana Juliá
11 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Sandra Cifuentes Dowling
14 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
18 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Xenia Wong
39 mins
  -> gracias, Xenia

agree  NoraBellettieri
42 mins
  -> gracias, Nora

agree  Maria Faella
1 hr
  -> gracias!

agree  anaell: era para ti lo de abajo...me he liaou.....otra vez
2 hrs
  -> :-) ... Gracias!

agree  Martha CF
3 hrs

agree  Marylen
10 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
servicios financieros...


Explanation:
no sé si lo quieres al español o al inglés....pero lo tienes bien y estoy de acuerdo contigo en la traducción

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 34 mins (2004-06-25 19:53:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

perdon me equivoqué de casilla...que estoy de acuerdo con luigso....

anaell
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish