KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Investment / Securities

wilfull tortious misconduct

Spanish translation: conducta dolosa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:wilfull tortious misconduct
Spanish translation:conducta dolosa
Entered by: xxxBAmary

16:48 May 16, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Investment / Securities / Contract
English term or phrase: wilfull tortious misconduct
This is part of a Limited Liability clause in am investment contract
Alma Flores Fernandez
Mexico
conducta delictiva intencional
Explanation:
Una idea.
Selected response from:

xxxBAmary
Canada
Grading comment
Gracias, al final lo encontré como CONDUCTA DOLOSA... lo que me creaba conflicto era el tortious.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1conducta maliciosa
Adriana Vozzi
4conducta delictiva intencionalxxxBAmary


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conducta delictiva intencional


Explanation:
Una idea.

xxxBAmary
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Gracias, al final lo encontré como CONDUCTA DOLOSA... lo que me creaba conflicto era el tortious.

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
conducta maliciosa


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2005-05-16 17:27:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

a que la conducta debe ser intencional o maliciosa. Por lo ...www.lexjuris.com/LEXJURIS/tspr2003/lexj2003123.htm
Es necesaria la intención maliciosa de producir el daño, no es necesario un daño ... La duración de la conducta. El beneficio que produjo la conducta ...www.porlasalud.org/punitivos.html
tipo de fraude, intrusión \"cracking\", conducta maliciosa, o devastación u hostigamiento está ...www.latinbits.com/pagina_terminos.html
conducta maliciosa, etc.) lo primero que debería ... Declaración, debe determinar si la conducta alegada fue justificada, o si cumplía ...www.co.chelan.wa.us/dc/dc12.htm


Adriana Vozzi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Al final lo encontré, conducta dolosa, gracias de todos modos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
1 hr
  -> Gracias Gaby!!!!
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Al final lo encontré, conducta dolosa, gracias de todos modos!