ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Investment / Securities

small business grant-assisted loan

Spanish translation: préstamos subvencionados a pequeñas empresas; asistidos por subvenciones

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:small business grant-assisted loan
Spanish translation:préstamos subvencionados a pequeñas empresas; asistidos por subvenciones
Entered by: silviantonia

22:30 May 16, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities / Projects
English term or phrase: small business grant-assisted loan
The development of a range of financial instruments, including small business grant-assisted loan schemes operated by commercial banks, whereby small businesses were provided with financial assistance to develop the necessary business plans and associated capacity to meet commercial bank eligibility requirements.
Ericad
préstamos subvencionados a pequeñas empresas; asistidos por subvenciones
Explanation:
No me gusta en realidad eso de asistido... Prefiero la primera opción.
Selected response from:

silviantonia
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4préstamos subvencionados a pequeñas empresas; asistidos por subvenciones
silviantonia
4préstamo subsidiado para pequeñas empresas
María Eugenia Wachtendorff


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
préstamos subvencionados a pequeñas empresas; asistidos por subvenciones


Explanation:
No me gusta en realidad eso de asistido... Prefiero la primera opción.

silviantonia
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SwissTell
1 min
  -> Gracias de nuevo por tu gentileza.

agree  garci: De acuerdo contigo sobre tu primera opción. Saludos !!
9 mins
  -> Exacto; creo que es preferible... gracias, garci.

agree  Claudia Vera
4 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo, clau.

agree  alexfromsd
8 hrs
  -> Gracias, alex.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
préstamo subsidiado para pequeñas empresas


Explanation:
Son préstamos que se otorgan con base en un subsidio estatal.

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16