KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Investment / Securities

Whole ownership

Spanish translation: propiedad absoluta; propiedad plena


13:44 Oct 23, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Investment / Securities
English term or phrase: Whole ownership
The Hotel-Condo offers 2 types of investments:

Whole ownership and fractional ownership
nandacaicedo
Spanish translation:propiedad absoluta; propiedad plena
Explanation:
participación de pleno dominio o de plena propiedad
Selected response from:

Robert Copeland
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3propiedad absoluta; propiedad plena
Robert Copeland
3 +1pleno dominioTradjur
4propiedad total / propiedad al 100%
Gonzalo Tutusaus


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
whole ownership
propiedad absoluta; propiedad plena


Explanation:
participación de pleno dominio o de plena propiedad

Robert Copeland
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alejandra Hozikian
31 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Alejandra

agree  Marina56: ok
1 hr
  -> Thank You Marina56!!!

agree  Tradjur
3 hrs
  -> Thanks so much Tradjur!!!!

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
whole ownership
propiedad total / propiedad al 100%


Explanation:
2 opciones:

Propiedad total y propiedad fraccional.
Propiedad al 100% y propiedad fraccional.

Un saludo.

Gonzalo Tutusaus
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 47

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
whole ownership
pleno dominio


Explanation:
Éste digamos que es el término jurídico (al menos en ESpaña), pero en tu contexto no sé si es lo más apropiado. Saludos

Tradjur
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agustina Bello
3 hrs
  -> Gracias :)