KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Investment / Securities

investability

Spanish translation: calidad de la inversión


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:investability
Spanish translation:calidad de la inversión
Entered by: Celeste Orellana Issaly

01:35 Apr 22, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities
English term or phrase: investability
Sentence: The Caribbean, Eastern Europe, and Middle East/Africa each offer real estate opportunities, but investability is an issue, and therefore these areas have lower weightings.
Celeste Orellana Issaly
calidad de la inversión
Explanation:
tiene en cuenta no sólo el potencial de rendimiento económico, sino también otros muchos factores, tales como la estabilidad política y social del país, aspectos de ecología y ética, etc.

Selected response from:

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Grading comment
tks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1calidad de la inversión
Pablo Grosschmid
4potencial de retorno sobre inversiónGeorge_GT


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
potencial de retorno sobre inversión


Explanation:
sugiero entrar al link. para entender bien mi elección. al parecer es un termino usado por s&P
espero te sirva


    Reference: http://www.investopedia.com/terms/i/investabilityquotient.as...
George_GT
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
calidad de la inversión


Explanation:
tiene en cuenta no sólo el potencial de rendimiento económico, sino también otros muchos factores, tales como la estabilidad política y social del país, aspectos de ecología y ética, etc.



Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
tks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gealach
2 hrs
  -> muchas gracias !