KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Investment / Securities

close back

Spanish translation: ...cuando vuelva a cerrar por encima de...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:close back
Spanish translation:...cuando vuelva a cerrar por encima de...
Entered by: Celeste Orellana Issaly

01:41 Apr 22, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities
English term or phrase: close back
Sentence: However, given the overall bullish condition of the market, investors should be quick to reenter on a close back above the January 23 level.
Celeste Orellana Issaly
...cuando vuelva a cerrar por encima de...
Explanation:
cuando la corización al cierre sea otra vez superior a la que tuvo el 23 de enero


eso entiendo
Selected response from:

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Grading comment
tks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cierre
Gealach
4...cuando vuelva a cerrar por encima de...
Pablo Grosschmid


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...cuando vuelva a cerrar por encima de...


Explanation:
cuando la corización al cierre sea otra vez superior a la que tuvo el 23 de enero


eso entiendo

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
tks!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cierre


Explanation:
otra opción:
en análisis técnico se suele usar únicamente cierre
"en un cierre por encima del nivel del ..."

Gealach
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 40