KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Investment / Securities

National Best Bid or Offer (NBBO)

Spanish translation: Mejor cotización u oferta nacional


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:National Best Bid or Offer (NBBO)
Spanish translation:Mejor cotización u oferta nacional
Entered by: Horacio R. Dal Dosso

21:17 Aug 23, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities / Stock exchange
English term or phrase: National Best Bid or Offer (NBBO)
Prospecto sobre operaciones a margen
Horacio R. Dal Dosso
Argentina
Mejor Oferta o Puja Nacional.
Explanation:
tendría que ser 'o', ¿no?..
salud, A.
Selected response from:

Alex Gibert
Germany
Grading comment
Gracias
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Mejor Oferta y Puja NacionalPeter Bagney
3Mejor Oferta o Puja Nacional.
Alex Gibert


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Mejor Oferta y Puja Nacional


Explanation:
hth

Peter Bagney
Spain

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
4 hrs

agree  LoreAC
2 days13 hrs

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Mejor Oferta o Puja Nacional.


Explanation:
tendría que ser 'o', ¿no?..
salud, A.

Alex Gibert
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
Grading comment
Gracias