KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Investment / Securities

Routing

Spanish translation: Direccionamiento (de las órdenes para comprar o vender títulos valores)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Routing (stock exchange)
Spanish translation:Direccionamiento (de las órdenes para comprar o vender títulos valores)
Entered by: Horacio R. Dal Dosso

21:25 Aug 23, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities / Stock
English term or phrase: Routing
Prospecto de operaciones a margen
Horacio R. Dal Dosso
Argentina
"ruteo"/encaminamiento
Explanation:
Ruteo is a financial market term meaning that a transaction has been transferred to, sent to, etc. in a certain direction or through certain areas of the financial institution or the market.
Selected response from:

MikeGarcia
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias,

Horacio
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4"ruteo"/encaminamiento
MikeGarcia
5programar/fijar el itinerario
Amanda Tozer
4 +1determinación de itinerarios
Laurent Slowack
5contratación informatizadaPeter Bagney


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
contratación informatizada


Explanation:
Varó/Hughes

Peter Bagney
Spain

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
"ruteo"/encaminamiento


Explanation:
Ruteo is a financial market term meaning that a transaction has been transferred to, sent to, etc. in a certain direction or through certain areas of the financial institution or the market.

MikeGarcia
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Gracias,

Horacio

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
25 mins
  -> Gracias,Patricia.

agree  mariwell
45 mins
  -> Gracias,marivell.

agree  Becu: tb he visto "enrutamiento"
20 hrs
  -> Gracias,Becu.

agree  LoreAC
2 days12 hrs
  -> Gracias,LoreAC.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
determinación de itinerarios


Explanation:
The way transfers are sent.


    Routledge Spanish Dictionary of Business
Laurent Slowack
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia: But here it is meant for a margin transaction.
20 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
programar/fijar el itinerario


Explanation:
espero que te sirva

Amanda Tozer
Native speaker of: English