KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Investment / Securities

fully disclosed clearing agreement

Spanish translation: contrato de liquidación/compensación de plena información


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fully disclosed clearing agreement
Spanish translation:contrato de liquidación/compensación de plena información
Entered by: Maria Milagros Del Cid

19:36 Jul 12, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities
English term or phrase: fully disclosed clearing agreement
En los glossaries encontre que un fully disclosed broker es aquel que tiene conocimiento de la identidad de ambas partes pero no se como aplicarlo a este caso en un fully disclosed agreement. Tampoco estoy segura si debo traducirlo como acuerdo de compensacion o contrato de compensacion. Mil gracias!

Aqui esta la oracion: ABC and XYZ are parties to a ***fully disclosed clearing agreement*** dated 14 Jan 08 and attached hereto as Exhibit A.
Maria Milagros Del Cid
contrato de liquidación/compensación de plena información
Explanation:
una opción
Selected response from:

Gealach
Grading comment
Gracias !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5un acuerdo de compensación con revelación completa
Maria Ramon
4contrato de liquidación/compensación de plena información
Gealach


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contrato de liquidación/compensación de plena información


Explanation:
una opción

Gealach
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Gracias !

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
un acuerdo de compensación con revelación completa


Explanation:
This is your translation for that sentence.



Maria Ramon
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4