KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Investment / Securities

Discrete advance amount descending

Spanish translation: Préstamo discreto descendente


20:32 Aug 25, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Investment / Securities
English term or phrase: Discrete advance amount descending
El contexto es un manual de software bancario. La frase no va en contexto, es sólo una enumeración:
Regularisation of TODs where TOD level interest flag is “Y” will be done in the following order

Due date
Single Clean
Running Clean
Adhoc Clean
Single secured
Running secured
Adhoc secured
Effective normal interest rate descending
Discrete advance amount descending
Desde ya, y como siempre, mil gracias!
Veronica Poblete
Spanish translation:Préstamo discreto descendente
Explanation:
Sorry, I translated the wrong sentence the first time around.
Best wishes
Selected response from:

Bárbara Oliver
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1avance discreto del monto descendienteMaru Villanueva
4Préstamo discreto descendente
Bárbara Oliver
4Tasa efectiva de interés normal descendente
Bárbara Oliver


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
discrete advance amount descending
avance discreto del monto descendiente


Explanation:
Creo que pudiera ser esto, a ver que dicen los colegas.

Maru Villanueva
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carmen Valentín
1 hr
  -> Gracias Carmen

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
discrete advance amount descending
Tasa efectiva de interés normal descendente


Explanation:
Financial English/Spanish Translator Org


    Reference: http://www.english-spanish-translator.org/english-spanish-fi...
Bárbara Oliver
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
discrete advance amount descending
Préstamo discreto descendente


Explanation:
Sorry, I translated the wrong sentence the first time around.
Best wishes


    Reference: http://www.consorcio.org/CIES/html/pdfs/estratdesarrollo.pdf
Bárbara Oliver
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4