ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Investment / Securities

book-entry interest

Spanish translation: su interés registrado

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:book-entry interest
Spanish translation:su interés registrado
Entered by: patinba

07:47 Nov 8, 2012
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities / participaciones preferentes
English term or phrase: book-entry interest
If either or both of Euroclear or Clearstream Luxembourg is closed for business for a continuous period of 14 days, or announces an intention permanently to cease business, each holder of a beneficial interest in the Global Cenificate shall have transferred to it a number of Preferred Securities corresponding to its book-entry interest in the Preferred Securities represented by the Global Certificate.

Mi intento:
Si cualquiera de los sistemas Euroclear o Clearstream Luxemburgo permanece cerrado por un período de 14 días o anuncia su intención de cesar permanentemente su actividad, transferirá a cada titular del derecho de usufructo sobre el Certificado Global el número de Participaciones Preferentes correspondiente a su interés ¿¿a efectos contables?? sobre las Participaciones Preferentes representadas por el Certificado Global
nuria25
su interés registrado
Explanation:
Es decir, su participación en el Certificado Global, registrado mediante anotación en cuenta (sin certificado)
Selected response from:

patinba
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias,
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3su interés registradopatinba
3tasa de interés registrada en los libros contables
Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tasa de interés registrada en los libros contables


Explanation:
tasa de interés registrada en los libros contables
interés de los libros contables

Diría así

Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
su interés registrado


Explanation:
Es decir, su participación en el Certificado Global, registrado mediante anotación en cuenta (sin certificado)

patinba
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Muchas gracias,




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): patinba