KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Investment / Securities

flow effect

Spanish translation: efecto de flujo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:flow effect
Spanish translation:efecto de flujo
Entered by: jmml

20:32 Nov 2, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities / investment
English term or phrase: flow effect
market effect and flow effect for selected countries:

this is about total variation over an investment period of five years
Martijn Naarding
Spain
efecto de flujo
Explanation:
"En términos económicos, el efecto de flujo de efectivo es solamente un desfase ... los incentivos fiscales previstos en cuanto la inversión esté materializada ..."

www.chengyasoc.com/pdfs/1998-60.pdf
Selected response from:

jmml
Germany
Grading comment
gracias!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5efectos del flujo monetario
Alicia Jordá
3 +1efecto de flujojmml


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
efecto de flujo


Explanation:
"En términos económicos, el efecto de flujo de efectivo es solamente un desfase ... los incentivos fiscales previstos en cuanto la inversión esté materializada ..."

www.chengyasoc.com/pdfs/1998-60.pdf

jmml
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miguel Llorens: Creo que es "cash flow effect", pero no estoy seguro.
15 mins
  -> Gracias Miguel, también he visto "cash flow effect", pero no estoy seguro de que el texto se refiera a ello. Un saludo

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
efectos del flujo monetario


Explanation:
en el periodo de inversión

Alicia Jordá
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish