KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Investment / Securities

large cap core equity mutual fund

Spanish translation: fondos mutuos de valores comparables con una alta capitalización


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:large cap core equity mutual fund
Spanish translation:fondos mutuos de valores comparables con una alta capitalización
Entered by: Xenia Wong

12:50 Jun 24, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities
English term or phrase: large cap core equity mutual fund
For the period ending March 31, 2004, the ....... Fund trailed the S&P 500 Index and comparable large cap core equity mutual fund peer groups for the rolling three- and five-year periods.
Luisa Ramos, CT
United States
..fondos mutuos de valores comparables con una alta capitalización....
Explanation:
PRENSA
... Global Funds plc - Skandia US Large-Cap Growth Fund ... Equity Fund Irlanda Skandia Global
Funds plc - Skandia ... País de registro One Group Mutual Funds - One Group ...
http://www.ccr.cl/espanol/publicaciones/ComPrensa/co200401.P... - En caché


COMISION CLASIFICADORA DE RIESGO SECRETARIA ADMINISTRATIVA ...
... Fund Luxemburgo Franklin Templeton Investment Funds - Franklin Mutual European Fund ... Fund
Luxemburgo Seligman Global Horizon Funds - US Large-Cap Value Fund ...
http://www.ccr.cl/espanol/publicaciones/doficial/do200402.PD... - En caché


Un estilo de inversion bursatil: Los Fondos Mutuos | terra
... entre otras cosas, usar los "Fondos Mutuos" conocidos en inglés como Mutual Funds. ... Small
Cap), en desarrollo (Mid Cap), en crecimiento (Large Cap) o empresas ...
http://www.terra.com/finanzas/articulo/html/fin579.htm - En caché
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5..fondos mutuos de valores comparables con una alta capitalización....
Xenia Wong
3Grupos grandes comparable de fondos mutuales de valores
Alejandro Umerez


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Grupos grandes comparable de fondos mutuales de valores


Explanation:
OK

Alejandro Umerez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
..fondos mutuos de valores comparables con una alta capitalización....


Explanation:
PRENSA
... Global Funds plc - Skandia US Large-Cap Growth Fund ... Equity Fund Irlanda Skandia Global
Funds plc - Skandia ... País de registro One Group Mutual Funds - One Group ...
http://www.ccr.cl/espanol/publicaciones/ComPrensa/co200401.P... - En caché


COMISION CLASIFICADORA DE RIESGO SECRETARIA ADMINISTRATIVA ...
... Fund Luxemburgo Franklin Templeton Investment Funds - Franklin Mutual European Fund ... Fund
Luxemburgo Seligman Global Horizon Funds - US Large-Cap Value Fund ...
http://www.ccr.cl/espanol/publicaciones/doficial/do200402.PD... - En caché


Un estilo de inversion bursatil: Los Fondos Mutuos | terra
... entre otras cosas, usar los "Fondos Mutuos" conocidos en inglés como Mutual Funds. ... Small
Cap), en desarrollo (Mid Cap), en crecimiento (Large Cap) o empresas ...
http://www.terra.com/finanzas/articulo/html/fin579.htm - En caché


Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 31