KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Investment / Securities

total foreign direct investment

Spanish translation: inversión extranjera directa total


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:total foreign direct investment
Spanish translation:inversión extranjera directa total
Entered by: - Carolina

12:44 Jun 25, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Investment / Securities
English term or phrase: total foreign direct investment
¿Es simplemente "inversión extranjera directa total" o tiene alguna traducción más técnica? Muchas gracias por adelantado
- Carolina
inversión extranjera directa total
Explanation:
INVERSIÓN EXTRANJERA DIRECTA TOTAL
Y COMO PORCENTAJE DEL PIB
1970-2003

Selected response from:

María López Gromaz
Spain
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6inversión extranjera directa total
María López Gromaz
4Total de la inversion directa extranjera (del exterior)
Jesús Marín Mateos


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
inversión extranjera directa total


Explanation:
INVERSIÓN EXTRANJERA DIRECTA TOTAL
Y COMO PORCENTAJE DEL PIB
1970-2003




    Reference: http://www.mideplan.go.cr/sides/economico/06-10.htm
María López Gromaz
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
32 mins

agree  Martha CF
33 mins

agree  Rosa Maria Duenas Rios
50 mins

agree  Maricel Dietrich
2 hrs

agree  NoraBellettieri
3 hrs

agree  christopher bolton
14 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Total de la inversion directa extranjera (del exterior)


Explanation:
Mi opcion...

Jesús Marín Mateos
Native speaker of: Spanish