KudoZ home » English to Spanish » IT (Information Technology)

as output

Spanish translation: como resultado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:as output
Spanish translation:como resultado
Entered by: Ruben Mendez Suarez

16:47 May 17, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: as output
can be used to create multimedia applications and also provide separate versions of the same application as output.

"como resultado"??

Gracias!
maria
como resultado
Explanation:
No hay otra, tú lo has dicho.
Saludos
Selected response from:

Ruben Mendez Suarez
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1como resultado
Ruben Mendez Suarez
5 +1Resultado/Información de salida
Gabriela Rodriguez


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Resultado/Información de salida


Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-05-17 16:51:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

out·put (out\'pʊt\') pronunciation
n.

1. The act or process of producing; production.
2.
1. An amount produced or manufactured during a certain time.
2. Intellectual or creative production: literary output; artistic output.
3.
1. The energy, power, or work produced by a system.
2. Computer Science. The information produced by a program or process from a specific input.

tr.v., -put·ted or -put, -put·ting, -puts.

To produce or manufacture (something) during a certain time.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-05-17 16:51:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

1. Any computer-generated information displayed on screen, printed on paper or in machine readable form, such as disk and tape.

2. To transfer or transmit from the computer to a peripheral device or communications line.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-05-17 16:51:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.answers.com/output

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 34

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FRANCISCO MARTÍNEZ CARRENO
48 mins
  -> Muchísimas gracias Paco, te envío muchos saludos!!!!!!!!!!

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
como resultado


Explanation:
No hay otra, tú lo has dicho.
Saludos

Ruben Mendez Suarez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adriana Vozzi
1 hr
  -> Gracias avozzi