KudoZ home » English to Spanish » IT (Information Technology)

basin

Spanish translation: número


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:basin
Spanish translation:número
Entered by: Paloma Vilar

08:20 Jun 16, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: basin
To set up information campaigns in the territories concerned in such a way as to widen the user basin
Paloma Vilar
conjunto // número // rango
Explanation:
sólo es una suposición :)
Selected response from:

Herminia Herrándiz Espuny
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias. He optado por número que es más general.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3base
Ernesto de Lara
3fuente
Valdes
1 +2conjunto // número // rango
Herminia Herrándiz Espuny


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
conjunto // número // rango


Explanation:
sólo es una suposición :)

Herminia Herrándiz Espuny
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Gracias. He optado por número que es más general.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  esterescud: Se referiría simplemente al conjunto, grupo, número (llámalo como quieras) de usuarios
3 hrs
  -> gcs :)

agree  Malena Garcia
15 hrs
  -> gcs Malega :)

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fuente


Explanation:
En este caso podrías poner: para ampliar la fuente de usuarios

Valdes
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
base


Explanation:
O bien hay un error tipogr fico o bien un juego de palabras pues es com£n hablar de la ampliaci¢n de la base de usuarios.

Ernesto de Lara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 193

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
1 hr
  -> gracias Marina

agree  Cecilia Della Croce
1 day3 hrs
  -> gracias Cecilia

agree  JoLuGo: 100%
2970 days