KudoZ home » English to Spanish » IT (Information Technology)

Fig. #

Spanish translation: Fig. (1,2,3...)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Fig. #
Spanish translation:Fig. (1,2,3...)
Entered by: Ruben Mendez Suarez

08:33 Jun 18, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: Fig. #
Necesito este pequeña abreviatura en español como suele usarse
Gracias :))
Alexander Matsyuk
Ukraine
fig. #
Explanation:
Así sería:
Fig. 2
Fig. 5
Etc. etc.
Saludos
Selected response from:

Ruben Mendez Suarez
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Fig. nº
pablosan
4 +5fig. #
Ruben Mendez Suarez


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
fig. #
fig. #


Explanation:
Así sería:
Fig. 2
Fig. 5
Etc. etc.
Saludos

Ruben Mendez Suarez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Macip
10 mins
  -> Gracias Anna

agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff
1 hr
  -> Gracias María Eugenia

agree  Ernesto de Lara: En ediciones actuales de documentos técnicos así se estila
6 hrs
  -> Gracias Ernesto

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
11 hrs
  -> Gracias Gaby

agree  MexicoTranslate
15 hrs
  -> Gracias wadgymar

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
fig. #
Fig. nº


Explanation:
# en español (al menos en España) se suele abreviar como "nº". Ejemplo: "Fig. nº 3"
HTH

pablosan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff
20 mins
  -> ¡Gracias, Maria Eugenia!

agree  moken: ¡Exacto! :O) :O)
1 hr
  -> ¡Gracias, Álvaro!

agree  Marc Figueras
2 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias, Marc!

agree  RebeW
7 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias, Rebe!

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
10 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias, Gaby!

agree  NeoAtlas
1 day20 hrs