KudoZ home » English to Spanish » IT (Information Technology)

crisp

Spanish translation: preciso/a


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:crisp
Spanish translation:preciso/a
Entered by: Paula Morabito

13:59 Feb 16, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / chipsets qualities
English term or phrase: crisp
XXX chipset is designed for cool, quiet, and **CRISP** operation.
TIA
MARCELA RUIZ
Argentina
precisa
Explanation:
Saludos
Selected response from:

Paula Morabito
Argentina
Grading comment
Thanks!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5precisa
Paula Morabito
4sin problemas(uniforme)
Carmen Schultz


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
precisa


Explanation:
Saludos

Paula Morabito
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  marisa cancellaro
2 mins
  -> Gracias, Marisa!

agree  Rosa Rubio
9 mins
  -> Gracias, Rosa!

agree  Fred Neild
27 mins
  -> Gracias, Fred!

agree  Sergi Callau
27 mins
  -> Gracias, Sergi!

agree  SpanishT
32 mins
  -> Gracias, Chel!

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sin problemas(uniforme)


Explanation:
my take

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2006-02-16 14:24:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

a mi parecer se trata del desempeño--por ejemplo, otra forma de decirlo es "de buen rendimiento/desempeño"



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2006-02-16 14:33:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O "sin asperezas"

Carmen Schultz
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20