KudoZ home » English to Spanish » IT (Information Technology)

will then levy this charge against the relevant job number.

Spanish translation: cobrará este monto al (número de) trabajo correspondiente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:will then levy this charge against the relevant job number.
Spanish translation:cobrará este monto al (número de) trabajo correspondiente
Entered by: Andrea Strada

12:15 Aug 2, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology) / Conference call
English term or phrase: will then levy this charge against the relevant job number.
"The company" will break the invoice into the job numbers provided on the Booking Form at time of making the booking. THe Company's Accounts Department will then levy this charge against the relevant job number.
Andrea Strada
Argentina
cobrará/cargará este monto/cantidad al (número de) trabajo correspondiente
Explanation:
levy: a charge imposed and collected
Selected response from:

Ricardo Torres
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1cobrará/cargará este monto/cantidad al (número de) trabajo correspondiente
Ricardo Torres
4aplicará este cargo contra el código de tarea pertinente
Jorge Merino


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cobrará/cargará este monto/cantidad al (número de) trabajo correspondiente


Explanation:
levy: a charge imposed and collected


    Reference: http://wordnet.princeton.edu/perl/webwn
Ricardo Torres
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 143
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alejandra Villarroel
9 hrs
  -> Gracias! ;)

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aplicará este cargo contra el código de tarea pertinente


Explanation:
Otra posibilidad..
Saludos,
Jorge

Jorge Merino
Paraguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 293