KudoZ home » English to Spanish » IT (Information Technology)

display incidents

Spanish translation: visualizar incidencias


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:display incidents
Spanish translation:visualizar incidencias
Entered by: Juan R. Migoya

17:54 Aug 3, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: display incidents
In the View Group column, for each group, select Yes to indicate display incidents assigned to that group
Guillermo Ferrero
Argentina
visualización de incidencias
Explanation:
Creo que es eso lo que "quiere" decir.
Un saludo,
Selected response from:

Juan R. Migoya
Grading comment
Thanks Juan! I appreciate your help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3visualización de incidenciasJuan R. Migoya
4 +1visualización de incidentes
LaTecniK
3Mostrar acontecimientosxxx.xyz


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
visualización de incidentes


Explanation:
éxito!

LaTecniK
Venezuela
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carlos Ruestes
1 min

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
visualización de incidencias


Explanation:
Creo que es eso lo que "quiere" decir.
Un saludo,

Juan R. Migoya
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 202
Grading comment
Thanks Juan! I appreciate your help.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
47 mins
  -> Gracias Egmont!

agree  Rosa Rubio: aunque yo utilizaría el infinitivo "para ver las incidencias" :-)
12 hrs
  -> Si, tienes razón. Quizá "para que se visualicen". Muchas gracias!

agree  Ricardo Torres
16 hrs
  -> Gracias!

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Mostrar acontecimientos


Explanation:
Falta contexto para poder definir bien el término.
Podría referirse a eventos, actividades, etc.


xxx.xyz
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish