KudoZ home » English to Spanish » IT (Information Technology)

shenanigans

Spanish translation: trampas, trucos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:shenanigans
Spanish translation:trampas, trucos
Entered by: Caro Friszman

13:49 Aug 8, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Visual Studio
English term or phrase: shenanigans
These two classes, in combination with some threading shenanigans, allow you build your own protocol, through which you can send any data you like. With your own protocol, you have ultimate control over the communication.


Many thanks
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
trampas, trucos
Explanation:
Un par de ideas..
Selected response from:

Caro Friszman
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2trampas, trucos
Caro Friszman
4triquiñuelas
Yvonne Becker
4artificios, maquinaciones
Armando Diaz
3malabarismosjbren


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
trampas, trucos


Explanation:
Un par de ideas..

Caro Friszman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jo-Hanna Goettsche
41 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Jo-Hanna

agree  Roxanna Delgado
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias, Roxana -- Perdón, Roxanna!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
artificios, maquinaciones


Explanation:
Creo que en este contexto, cualquiera de esas opciones te ayudaran. Estoy seguro que habran varias. Buena Suerte!

Armando Diaz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 91

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
malabarismos


Explanation:
otra opción

jbren
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
triquiñuelas


Explanation:
otra opción

Yvonne Becker
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 7