KudoZ home » English to Spanish » IT (Information Technology)

rigged and endowed

Spanish translation: creados y estructurados


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rigged and endowed
Spanish translation:creados y estructurados
Entered by: Ricardo Torres

10:36 Aug 10, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: rigged and endowed
Now that your characters are rigged and endowed with IK solvers, you can begin the skinning
process, which is covered next. Skinning surrounds the skeleton with a mesh skin and matches
how the skin aligns and moves with the underlying rig.

Muchas gracias
bernar3
creados y estructurados
Explanation:
Quiere decir que los personajes ya han sido esquematizados y se les han dado propiedades con el IK solver, antes de comenzar a agregar la piel
Selected response from:

Ricardo Torres
Spain
Grading comment
muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4asignar e incorporar
Cecilia Della Croce
4creados y estructurados
Ricardo Torres
4encastrados e impregnados
Egmont


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
encastrados e impregnados


Explanation:
++++

Egmont
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 110

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
creados y estructurados


Explanation:
Quiere decir que los personajes ya han sido esquematizados y se les han dado propiedades con el IK solver, antes de comenzar a agregar la piel

Ricardo Torres
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 143
Grading comment
muchas gracias

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
asignar e incorporar


Explanation:
una vez que se les asignó e incorporó solucionadores IK a los caracteres...

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 122