KudoZ home » English to Spanish » IT (Information Technology)

thyristor auto annealing device

Spanish translation: dispositivo de auto templado por tiristores


20:39 Aug 10, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: thyristor auto annealing device
band saw flash butt welding machine with thyristor auto annealing device
Guillermo Ferrero
Argentina
Spanish translation:dispositivo de auto templado por tiristores
Explanation:
; )
Selected response from:

Satto (Roberto)
Colombia
Grading comment
Es la que voy a elegir. Muy buena tu sugerencia. La voy a tener en cuenta. Gracias.
Willie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1dispositivo de auto templado por tiristores
Satto (Roberto)
4dispositivo de templado automático en base a tiristor
Jorge Merino


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dispositivo de auto templado por tiristores


Explanation:
; )

Satto (Roberto)
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Es la que voy a elegir. Muy buena tu sugerencia. La voy a tener en cuenta. Gracias.
Willie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
4 hrs

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dispositivo de templado automático en base a tiristor


Explanation:
Anneal: endurecer por calor y sucesivo enfriado, recocer; templar, atemperar

Fuente Babylon English-Spanish

Saludos,

Jorge

Jorge Merino
Paraguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 293
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias Jorge otra vez. Es correcta la respuesta. Espero poder devolver el favor. Gracias Willie.