KudoZ home » English to Spanish » IT (Information Technology)

repopulate

Spanish translation: se actualizará con los nuevos datos / se recargará / se replicará


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:repopulate
Spanish translation:se actualizará con los nuevos datos / se recargará / se replicará
Entered by: Marisa Osovnikar

14:50 Aug 12, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology) / MSE
English term or phrase: repopulate
This folder will repopulate with the new key the next time the card is used and CM should now connect.
Does anyone know how *repopulate* should be translated in this context? Txs.
Melina Morales
se actualizará con los nuevos datos / se recargará / se replicará
Explanation:
Espero que alguna de esas opciones te sirva
Selected response from:

Marisa Osovnikar
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3se actualizará con los nuevos datos / se recargará / se replicará
Marisa Osovnikar
4 +2recargará
Maria Elena Martinez


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
recargará


Explanation:
.

Maria Elena Martinez
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Walter Landesman
1 hr
  -> gracias Walter

agree  pzchvpr
21 hrs
  -> gracias Charlotte

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
se actualizará con los nuevos datos / se recargará / se replicará


Explanation:
Espero que alguna de esas opciones te sirva

Marisa Osovnikar
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
57 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Walter Landesman
1 hr
  -> Gracias :)

agree  pzchvpr
21 hrs
  -> Gracias:)