KudoZ home » English to Spanish » IT (Information Technology)

Produce-consume tag

Spanish translation: en la producción y consumo del tag (envío y recepcción)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Produce-consume tag
Spanish translation:en la producción y consumo del tag (envío y recepcción)
Entered by: Flavia Scafatti

01:15 Sep 4, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: Produce-consume tag
Context: it's an error message from a truck loading system. The message goes: Communication error. Problem with produce consume tag.

Thanks in advance!
xxxBAmary
Canada
en la producción y consumo del tag (envío y recepcción)
Explanation:
Produzca y consuma un tag. Vaya a Cómo producir un
tag en la página 5-3
http://literature.rockwellautomation.com/idc/groups/literatu...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day1 hr (2006-09-05 02:33:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Connections are a measure of the number of devices with which a controller
or communication card communicates. Some examples of devices that
consume a connection include:
• a chassis of discrete I/O (rack-optimized)
• an analog module
• a produce/consume tag
For more information on how the embedded EtherNet/IP option card uses
connections, refer to publication 20D-UM003…, DriveLogix5730
Controller for PowerFlex 700S Drives with Phase II Control User Manual.
http://www.ab.com/support/abdrives/webupdate/firmware/notes/...

Selected response from:

Flavia Scafatti
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias Flavia. Le puse "trama de envío y recepción". Al cliente le pareció bien.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1tarjeta de fechas de consumo de alimentos perecederosjosemarrase
3en la producción y consumo del tag (envío y recepcción)
Flavia Scafatti


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
produce-consume tag
tarjeta de fechas de consumo de alimentos perecederos


Explanation:
Eso

josemarrase
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
produce-consume tag
en la producción y consumo del tag (envío y recepcción)


Explanation:
Produzca y consuma un tag. Vaya a Cómo producir un
tag en la página 5-3
http://literature.rockwellautomation.com/idc/groups/literatu...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day1 hr (2006-09-05 02:33:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Connections are a measure of the number of devices with which a controller
or communication card communicates. Some examples of devices that
consume a connection include:
• a chassis of discrete I/O (rack-optimized)
• an analog module
• a produce/consume tag
For more information on how the embedded EtherNet/IP option card uses
connections, refer to publication 20D-UM003…, DriveLogix5730
Controller for PowerFlex 700S Drives with Phase II Control User Manual.
http://www.ab.com/support/abdrives/webupdate/firmware/notes/...



Flavia Scafatti
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Gracias Flavia. Le puse "trama de envío y recepción". Al cliente le pareció bien.