KudoZ home » English to Spanish » IT (Information Technology)

up and out

Spanish translation: capaz de escalar linealmente/de forma lineal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:up and out
Spanish translation:capaz de escalar linealmente/de forma lineal
Entered by: Sergi Callau

21:53 Sep 7, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - IT (Information Technology) / ePayment / transactions
English term or phrase: up and out
ePAYMENT SOLUTION

Agradecería especialmente términos empleados en España. Millones de gracias.

Support Peak-Plus Transaction Volume
The ePayment solution processes over 10,000 transactions per second that scales up and out linearly.

It achieves high throughput based on Kabira’s transaction optimized servicesTM technology that runs on a 64-bit in-memory fault-tolerant architecture

(ver anterior Kudoz question)
Paloma
Spain
capaz de escalar linealmente/de forma lineal
Explanation:
Escalar hacia arriba es una obviedad (no se escala haca abajo) y hacia fuera, en este caso, también es ora obviedad ya que hablamos de transacciones que vienen/o van a ir fuera del servidor.
Selected response from:

Sergi Callau
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, imaginaba que era algo así, pero no estaba segura
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4capaz de escalar linealmente/de forma linealSergi Callau
4se desenvuelve con dinamismo/multiplica su eficiencia/aumenta sus operaciones
Robert Copeland


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
se desenvuelve con dinamismo/multiplica su eficiencia/aumenta sus operaciones


Explanation:
mi sugerencia

Robert Copeland
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 48

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
scales up and out linearly
capaz de escalar linealmente/de forma lineal


Explanation:
Escalar hacia arriba es una obviedad (no se escala haca abajo) y hacia fuera, en este caso, también es ora obviedad ya que hablamos de transacciones que vienen/o van a ir fuera del servidor.


Sergi Callau
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 93
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, imaginaba que era algo así, pero no estaba segura