KudoZ home » English to Spanish » IT (Information Technology)

per channel value/ solid-state system drive

Spanish translation: valor de canal/accionamiento del sistema de estado sólido


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:per channel value/ solid-state system drive
Spanish translation:valor de canal/accionamiento del sistema de estado sólido
Entered by: susi_svf

17:01 Mar 6, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Engineering (Mechanical)
English term or phrase: per channel value/ solid-state system drive
The newest platform offers the best per channel value* for recording video in its class, plus unparalleled reliability with a separate solid-state system drive and seamless integration with the rest of the product line as well as other critical business applications.
Marina Mazzaglia
Argentina
valor de canal/accionamiento del sistema de estado sólido
Explanation:
valor de canal/frecuencias

accionamiento del sistema de estado sólido
Selected response from:

susi_svf
Grading comment
Gracias!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4valor de canal/accionamiento del sistema de estado sólido
susi_svf
4valor por canal / controlador del sistema a estado sólido
Manuel Chao Cebreiro


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
valor por canal / controlador del sistema a estado sólido


Explanation:
Hay que ver si el término "a estado sólido" correspondería al controlador "drive" (que me parece lo más problable) o al sistema.

Manuel Chao Cebreiro
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
valor de canal/accionamiento del sistema de estado sólido


Explanation:
valor de canal/frecuencias

accionamiento del sistema de estado sólido

susi_svf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Gracias!!!