KudoZ home » English to Spanish » IT (Information Technology)

WAN edge aggregation deployments

Spanish translation: despliegues de agregación WAN en el borde de la red


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:WAN edge aggregation deployments
Spanish translation:despliegues de agregación WAN en el borde de la red
Entered by: Valeria Escobar

23:07 Apr 1, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: WAN edge aggregation deployments
Context: "a wide range of WAN edge aggregation deployments".
It a description of a Cisco supervisor engine. I'm having a hard time trying to translate EDGE in particular. This is not my field of expertise. Thanks in advance
Valeria Escobar
despliegues de agregación WAN en el borde de la red
Explanation:
WAN son las siglas de Wide Area Network, así que ponlo en mayúsculas.
Selected response from:

Laureana Pavon
Uruguay
Grading comment
Gracias!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4instalaciones de interconexión periférica de WANglaster
4despliegues de agregación WAN en el borde de la red
Laureana Pavon


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wan edge aggregation deployments
despliegues de agregación WAN en el borde de la red


Explanation:
WAN son las siglas de Wide Area Network, así que ponlo en mayúsculas.

Laureana Pavon
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Gracias!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wan edge aggregation deployments
instalaciones de interconexión periférica de WAN


Explanation:
puedes cambiar instalaciones por implementaciones, o cualquier cosa, pero en este caso no es distribuciones.

glaster
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12