KudoZ home » English to Spanish » IT (Information Technology)

computer time

Spanish translation: tiempo de ordenador


09:18 Apr 2, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: computer time
En una escritura de constitución de una mercantil relacionadas con servicios informáticos aparece "buy and sell computer time". ¿Qué es?
Ignacio Alvarez
Spain
Spanish translation:tiempo de ordenador
Explanation:
Another option. If the document is targeted at the audience in Spain, this would be "tiempo de ***ordenador***."
Selected response from:

Nozomi Kugita
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2tiempo de ordenador
Nozomi Kugita
4 +1tiempo de computadora
María Eugenia Wachtendorff
5tiempo de proceso / tiempo de procesador
megane_wang
4tiempo para usar computadora
Lydia De Jorge
3porciónes de tiempo de computación
Michael Torhan


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tiempo de computadora


Explanation:
Es el tiempo de uso de un sistema computacional.
¡Suerte!

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 114

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  German Gonzalez
2 hrs

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tiempo de ordenador


Explanation:
Another option. If the document is targeted at the audience in Spain, this would be "tiempo de ***ordenador***."

Nozomi Kugita
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
13 mins
  -> Gracias, AVRVM_EDIT :)

agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff
19 mins
  -> Gracias, María :)

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tiempo de proceso / tiempo de procesador


Explanation:
Eso es.

megane_wang
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 38

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
porciónes de tiempo de computación


Explanation:
me parece que la unidad sería la porcion

Michael Torhan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 3

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tiempo para usar computadora


Explanation:
.

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 44