KudoZ home » English to Spanish » IT (Information Technology)

compliance of transmitter sites of various complexities

Spanish translation: conformidad de los puntos / emplazamientos de transmisión de diversa complejidad


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:compliance of transmitter sites of various complexities
Spanish translation:conformidad de los puntos / emplazamientos de transmisión de diversa complejidad
Entered by: megane_wang

11:22 Apr 6, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: compliance of transmitter sites of various complexities
Determining the compliance of transmitter sites of various complexities may be accomplished by means of computational methods. For more complex sites direct measurement of the power density may be more expedient. Additional information on the topic of electromagnetic exposure is contained in the Standards and Guideline for Communications Sites publication. Persons responsible for installation of this equipment are urged to consult the listed reference material to assist in determining whether a given installation complies with the applicable limits.
Eloisa Anchezar
Mexico
conformidad de los puntos / emplazamientos de transmisión de diversa complejidad
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

megane_wang
Spain
Grading comment
muchas gracias a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4conformidad de los puntos / emplazamientos de transmisión de diversa complejidad
megane_wang
4 +1conformidad de los sitios/emplazamientos de transmisión de varios complejos
Alejandro Umerez


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
conformidad de los puntos / emplazamientos de transmisión de diversa complejidad


Explanation:
...

megane_wang
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
muchas gracias a todos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alejandro Umerez
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Alejandro :)

agree  Robin Levey: Sí, con 'complejidad'
2 hrs
  -> GRacias, mediamatrix :)

agree  Jorge Merino: De acuerdo
14 hrs
  -> Gracias Jorge!

agree  Malena Garcia
22 hrs
  -> Gracias Malega!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
conformidad de los sitios/emplazamientos de transmisión de varios complejos


Explanation:
ok

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-04-06 13:36:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Eloisa, creo que Megane tiene razón.

Alejandro Umerez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Fabrega R.
1 hr
  -> Gracias Fernado. Sin embargo, relleyendo la frase me parece que megane tiene razón, en lo de "diversa complejidad"