KudoZ home » English to Spanish » IT (Information Technology)

test probe / ground lead

Spanish translation: sonda, punta de prueba / cable (de conexión) a tierra


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:test probe / ground lead
Spanish translation:sonda, punta de prueba / cable (de conexión) a tierra
Entered by: Eloisa Anchezar

12:33 Apr 6, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: test probe / ground lead
warning:
Be sure to ground all electrically powered test equipment. Connect a ground lead (-) from
the test equipment to the board or module before connecting the test probe (+). When
testing is complete, remove the test probe first, then remove the ground lead.
• Lay all circuit boards and modules on a conductive surface when removed from the system.
The conductive surface must be connected to ground through 100Kohm.
Eloisa Anchezar
Mexico
sonda, punta de prueba / cable (de conexión) a tierra
Explanation:
Ver,

SONDA PUNTA PRUEBA OSCILOSCOPIO 20 MHZ 40 M 60 MHz | DeRemate.com.ar
SONDA PUNTA PRUEBA OSCILOSCOPIO 20 MHZ 40 M 60 MHz - Otros Electrónicos Electrónica, Audio y Video - DeRemate.com.ar.
www.deremate.com.ar/accdb/viewitem.asp?idi=15772241 - 70k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF]
Comprobador del Circuito de Tierra
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Sonda Prueba, ver página F 58 94-4S. Resistencia 0.1 Ω / 25 A, ver página F 58 94-4V. Opción Interface RS 232 C / IEEE 488 90-7WZ.
www.isotest.es/web/Soporte/catalogos/ELABO/ELABO 90-2B.pdf - Páginas similares

Saludos,
Selected response from:

Jorge Merino
Paraguay
Grading comment
muchas gracias !!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4sonda, punta de prueba / cable (de conexión) a tierra
Jorge Merino
5conductor de prueba / conductor a tierra
Fernando Fabrega R.


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
conductor de prueba / conductor a tierra


Explanation:
Regards!

Fernando Fabrega R.
Panama
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
sonda, punta de prueba / cable (de conexión) a tierra


Explanation:
Ver,

SONDA PUNTA PRUEBA OSCILOSCOPIO 20 MHZ 40 M 60 MHz | DeRemate.com.ar
SONDA PUNTA PRUEBA OSCILOSCOPIO 20 MHZ 40 M 60 MHz - Otros Electrónicos Electrónica, Audio y Video - DeRemate.com.ar.
www.deremate.com.ar/accdb/viewitem.asp?idi=15772241 - 70k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF]
Comprobador del Circuito de Tierra
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Sonda Prueba, ver página F 58 94-4S. Resistencia 0.1 Ω / 25 A, ver página F 58 94-4V. Opción Interface RS 232 C / IEEE 488 90-7WZ.
www.isotest.es/web/Soporte/catalogos/ELABO/ELABO 90-2B.pdf - Páginas similares

Saludos,


Jorge Merino
Paraguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 293
Grading comment
muchas gracias !!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ernesto de Lara: en mx. usamos punta
42 mins
  -> Gracias Don Ernesto

agree  megane_wang: En españa, normalmente "Sonda"
5 hrs
  -> Muy amable Ruth

agree  Malena Garcia
21 hrs
  -> Gracias Malega!

agree  Mariela Vallati
22 hrs
  -> Gracias Mariela!