KudoZ home » English to Spanish » IT (Information Technology)

address book

Spanish translation: Libreta de direcciones


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Address book
Spanish translation:Libreta de direcciones
Entered by: Giles Bickford

10:49 May 27, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / IT
English term or phrase: address book
in computer context
Giles Bickford
United Kingdom
Libreta de direcciones
Explanation:
Un saludo
Selected response from:

Antonio Criado Maeso
Spain
Grading comment
I already had this written in, but didn't like it and was sure there was something better. "Direccionario" seems a good word but I have never seen it anywhere!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Libreta de direcciones
Antonio Criado Maeso
5direccionario
Claudia Andreani


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Libreta de direcciones


Explanation:
Un saludo

Antonio Criado Maeso
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
I already had this written in, but didn't like it and was sure there was something better. "Direccionario" seems a good word but I have never seen it anywhere!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
0 min

agree  Circe
2 mins

agree  Peque
10 mins

agree  LoreAC
13 mins

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
direccionario


Explanation:
o lista de direcciones

Claudia Andreani
Native speaker of: Spanish