KudoZ home » English to Spanish » IT (Information Technology)

application-wide

Spanish translation: en toda la aplicación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:application-wide
Spanish translation:en toda la aplicación
Entered by: Susana Vivas

18:24 Oct 26, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: application-wide
Application wide security for editing/creating password
Susana Vivas
Argentina
en toda la aplicación
Explanation:
No se me ocurre otra cosa... Saludos
Selected response from:

Tradjur
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7en toda la aplicaciónTradjur
4"(seguridad) para todas las aplicaciones"
Marcelo Gonçalves


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
en toda la aplicación


Explanation:
No se me ocurre otra cosa... Saludos

Tradjur
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Terry Burgess
12 mins
  -> Thank you :)

agree  trnet
32 mins
  -> Merci :)

agree  psicutrinius
33 mins
  -> Gracias :)

agree  vdgrandi: Coincido
1 hr
  -> Gracias :)

agree  David Girón Béjar
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, David :)

agree  Marina Lara Petersen
6 hrs
  -> Gracias :)

agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT
21 hrs
  -> Gracias, Tomás :)

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"(seguridad) para todas las aplicaciones"


Explanation:
11/10/2005. Editar Borrar ... produce el más bajo costo total de propiedad y la más alta seguridad para todas las aplicaciones cliente/servidor. ...
www.bureaudeprensa.com/es/view.php?bn=bureaudeprensa_softwa...

Marcelo Gonçalves
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese