KudoZ home » English to Spanish » IT (Information Technology)

IT operational, regulatory and security compliance

Spanish translation: observancia/cumplimiento operativa/o, regulatoria/o y de seguridad en IT/tecnología informática


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:IT operational, regulatory and security compliance
Spanish translation:observancia/cumplimiento operativa/o, regulatoria/o y de seguridad en IT/tecnología informática
Entered by: Brenda Joseph

22:25 Oct 30, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: IT operational, regulatory and security compliance
XX today announced a strengthening of its three-year alliance with YY, a global leader in data center compliance software and the first company in the industry to provide customers with full IT operational, regulatory and security compliance across heterogeneous environments.
Brenda Joseph
observancia operacional, regulatoria y de seguridad en IT
Explanation:
Quiere decir que se ajustan a las normas en esas tres cosas.
Selected response from:

Karin Kutscher
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3observancia operacional, regulatoria y de seguridad en IT
Karin Kutscher
4cumplimiento de la normativa operativa, reglamentaria y de seguridad de la TI
Elena Robles Sanjuan


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
it operational, regulatory and security compliance
observancia operacional, regulatoria y de seguridad en IT


Explanation:
Quiere decir que se ajustan a las normas en esas tres cosas.

Karin Kutscher
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Merino: sí, observancia, conformidad
2 mins

agree  NoraBellettieri: conformidad
12 mins

neutral  trnet: Hola Karin. Para mi "IT" = Informática o Tecnología Informática. saludos
48 mins

agree  Marta Cervera Areny: conformidad
8 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
it operational, regulatory and security compliance
cumplimiento de la normativa operativa, reglamentaria y de seguridad de la TI


Explanation:
Otra opción :-)

Elena Robles Sanjuan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 48