KudoZ home » English to Spanish » IT (Information Technology)

scaled

Spanish translation: graduados (en este contexto)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:scaled
Spanish translation:graduados (en este contexto)
Entered by: Jesús Morales

10:06 Nov 1, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: scaled
Context: storage devices

More sensitive drive readers with high bandwidth actuators and "scaled" servo trackers.

thanks
Cecilia Coopman, M.A. in Translation
United Kingdom
graduados (en este contexto)
Explanation:
... y rastreadores auxiliares graduados (probablemente se graduarán automáticamente)
Selected response from:

Jesús Morales
Grading comment
Thanks.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4escalados
trnet
4graduados (en este contexto)Jesús Morales
3mejoradoacamon


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
escalados


Explanation:
No encuentro la frase completa, pero se puede componer un frase con las bien conocidas palabras individuales.

trnet
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 29

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
graduados (en este contexto)


Explanation:
... y rastreadores auxiliares graduados (probablemente se graduarán automáticamente)

Jesús Morales
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
Thanks.

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mejorado


Explanation:
Considero que en este contexto se trata de un mecanismo mejorado.
Un saludo

acamon
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4