KudoZ home » English to Spanish » IT (Information Technology)

aspect

Spanish translation: ciertos aspectos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:aspects
Spanish translation:ciertos aspectos
Entered by: Cecilia Della Croce

18:38 Jan 10, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / invent
English term or phrase: aspect
IN fact, aspects of this invention should work with a networking protocol.


Is it "element" or "function"????
xxxjabibi
ciertos aspectos
Explanation:
algunos elementos
Selected response from:

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5ciertos aspectos
Cecilia Della Croce
4 +4aspecto, característica
Jorge Merino


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
aspecto, característica


Explanation:
"De hecho, algunas características/aspectos de esta invención deberían ser compatibles/funcionar con un protocolo de red"

Saludos

Jorge Merino
Paraguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 293

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cesar Serrano
33 mins

agree  LadyofArcadia
1 hr

agree  Lory Lizama
1 hr

agree  Marisa Raich: De acuerdo, "ciertas características" (o funcionalidades)
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
ciertos aspectos


Explanation:
algunos elementos

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 122
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Babelio
45 mins
  -> gracias y saludos

agree  Mónica Algazi
1 hr
  -> gracias, Mónica

agree  Michael Torhan
1 hr
  -> thanx again

agree  David Torre
3 hrs
  -> gracias, David

agree  Elena Robles Sanjuan
10 hrs
  -> gracias, Elena