KudoZ home » English to Spanish » IT (Information Technology)

Trouble Report Handling Service

Spanish translation: servicio de gestión de informes sobre problemas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:trouble report handling service
Spanish translation:servicio de gestión de informes sobre problemas
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

00:10 Jan 15, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: Trouble Report Handling Service
Es un Contrato de Servicios de Soporte:

In the event that the Telephone Support Service, Emergency Support, **Trouble Report Handling Service** and/or Repair or Replacement Service are not executed within the respective agreed Lead Times stipulated in...
Marea
Paraguay
servicio de gestión de informes / reportes de problemas
Explanation:
Suerte.
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias Rafael. Un saludo.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5servicio de gestión de informes / reportes de problemas
Rafael Molina Pulgar
4servicio de gestión para los informes de fallas
Luis Medina


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
trouble report handling service
servicio de gestión para los informes de fallas


Explanation:
Una opción.

Luis Medina
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 26

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
trouble report handling service
servicio de gestión de informes / reportes de problemas


Explanation:
Suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 100
Grading comment
Gracias Rafael. Un saludo.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marisa Raich
7 mins
  -> Gracias, Marisa.

agree  Mónica Algazi: o "...informes sobre problemas".
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Mónica.

agree  alexfromsd
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Alex.

agree  Beatriz Benavente
9 hrs
  -> Gracias, Beatriz.

agree  David Girón Béjar
13 hrs