KudoZ home » English to Spanish » IT (Information Technology)

cross connection matrix protection

Spanish translation: protección de la matriz de la interconexión


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cross connection matrix protection
Spanish translation:protección de la matriz de la interconexión
Entered by: Marea

02:23 Jan 17, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: cross connection matrix protection
MAIN SITE MULTIPLEXERS

Means Sites where the Multiplexer shall have Power Supply, Control Unit, **Cross Connection Matrix Protection** and Fiber Optic Path Protection.
Marea
Paraguay
protección de la matriz de la interconexión
Explanation:
suggestion
Selected response from:

Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Grading comment
Gracias Walter. Un saludo.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Protección de la matríz de conexiones cruzadas
Ernesto de Lara
4 +1protección de la matriz de la interconexión
Walter Landesman


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
protección de la matriz de la interconexión


Explanation:
suggestion

Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Gracias Walter. Un saludo.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Carbonell: El Technical Routledge lo corrobora
18 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias por el aporte. // walter

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Protección de la matríz de conexiones cruzadas


Explanation:
Se refiere al intercambio equivoco de conexiones.

Ernesto de Lara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 193