KudoZ home » English to Spanish » IT (Information Technology)

printed board assemblies

Spanish translation: ensambles / ensamblajes / conjuntos de circuitos impresos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:printed board assemblies
Spanish translation:ensambles / ensamblajes / conjuntos de circuitos impresos
Entered by: Marea

02:25 Jan 17, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: printed board assemblies
UNITS

Means spare part(s) to the Hardware included in the System, such as **printed board assemblies**, etc.
Marea
Paraguay
ensambles / ensamblajes / conjuntos de circuitos impresos
Explanation:
Conference Sessions | Sesiones Conferencia
How to Stack Printed Circuit Board layers (e.g. 4,6, and 10 layer) for Zo and ... en el ensamble de circuitos impresos PCB’s y ensambles electrónicos, ...
www.mexitronica.com/conference_sessions.htm - 24k - Cached - Similar pages
[PDF]
SECRETARIA DE DESARROLLO ECONÓMICO DIRECTORIO DE MAQUILADORAS 2007 ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
PRINTED CIRCUIT ASSEMBLY, S.A. DE C.V.. RIO COLORADO NO. 9750 COL. REVOLUCION. TIJUANA ...... EL ENSAMBLE DE CIRCUITOS IMPRESOS PARA APARATOS ELECTRICOS Y/O ...
www.bajacalifornia.gob.mx/sedeco/web_2005/documentos/DIRECT... - Similar pages
Hecho en México / Made in Mexico - Bienvenido - Welcome
- [ Translate this page ]
PRINTED CIRCUIT ASSEMBLY, S.A. DE C.V. ROMANO Nº 304 LOCAL F FRACC. ALCALA LA ESCONDIDA C.P. ...... ENSAMBLE DE TERMISTORES, ENSAMBLE DE CIRCUITOS IMPRESOS ...
Selected response from:

David Russi
United States
Grading comment
Thanks David. Regards.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4ensambles / ensamblajes / conjuntos de circuitos impresos
David Russi
4ensamblajes/conjuntos de tarjetas impresas
Jorge Merino


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ensamblajes/conjuntos de tarjetas impresas


Explanation:
En todo caso, creo que "printed board" se refiere a "printed circuit board".

Saludos,

Jorge Merino
Paraguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 293

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
ensambles / ensamblajes / conjuntos de circuitos impresos


Explanation:
Conference Sessions | Sesiones Conferencia
How to Stack Printed Circuit Board layers (e.g. 4,6, and 10 layer) for Zo and ... en el ensamble de circuitos impresos PCB’s y ensambles electrónicos, ...
www.mexitronica.com/conference_sessions.htm - 24k - Cached - Similar pages
[PDF]
SECRETARIA DE DESARROLLO ECONÓMICO DIRECTORIO DE MAQUILADORAS 2007 ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
PRINTED CIRCUIT ASSEMBLY, S.A. DE C.V.. RIO COLORADO NO. 9750 COL. REVOLUCION. TIJUANA ...... EL ENSAMBLE DE CIRCUITOS IMPRESOS PARA APARATOS ELECTRICOS Y/O ...
www.bajacalifornia.gob.mx/sedeco/web_2005/documentos/DIRECT... - Similar pages
Hecho en México / Made in Mexico - Bienvenido - Welcome
- [ Translate this page ]
PRINTED CIRCUIT ASSEMBLY, S.A. DE C.V. ROMANO Nº 304 LOCAL F FRACC. ALCALA LA ESCONDIDA C.P. ...... ENSAMBLE DE TERMISTORES, ENSAMBLE DE CIRCUITOS IMPRESOS ...

David Russi
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 253
Grading comment
Thanks David. Regards.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ernesto de Lara
1 hr

agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT: conjuntos
4 hrs

agree  Darío: Sí, conjuntos... :-)
6 hrs

agree  Elena Carbonell: Conjuntos me suena mejor.
18 hrs