KudoZ home » English to Spanish » IT (Information Technology)

macro has no value

Spanish translation: la macro no tiene valor alguno


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:macro has no value
Spanish translation:la macro no tiene valor alguno
Entered by: Robert Copeland

13:34 Jan 17, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: macro has no value
This appears as an item within a long speadsheet for Courion..... No other helpful context ......
I'm not sure what the best way to translate this would be:

La macro no tiene un valor
No existe un valor para la macro
No hay un valor para la macro
No hay un valor determinado para la macro

or something totally different??? Is anyone familiar with this??????
Robert Copeland
United States
la macro no tiene valor alguno
Explanation:

Espero que te sirva.
Selected response from:

AAG-alcaide
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks so much, I'm still not 100% sure about this one, but this is what I'm going with for now.....
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4la macro no devuelve valor alguno
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4la macro no tiene valor alguno
AAG-alcaide


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la macro no tiene valor alguno


Explanation:

Espero que te sirva.

AAG-alcaide
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks so much, I'm still not 100% sure about this one, but this is what I'm going with for now.....

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la macro no devuelve valor alguno


Explanation:
Le recomendamos los productos de:La macro va_start no devuelve valor alguno. La macro va_arg expande una expresión que contiene el tipo y el valor del próximo argumento empleado en la ...
www.interec.com/tutoriales/manuales/manpages/es/man-pages-e... - 15k - En caché - Páginas similares


Fundamentos de informática. Programación en lenguaje C. Pedro ...Es una función que no devuelve valor alguno. Recibe como parámetros el puntero base que es ..... Si la función que convertimos en macro devolvía un valor, ...
es.geocities.com/pedro_alcover/15.htm - 170k - En caché - Páginas similares


Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 662

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Jorge Merino: podría ser también que no se le han dado valores de entrada...
6 hrs
  -> Gracias Jorge... Obviamente, también podría tratarse de que no se le han asignado valores... pero con este contexto tan escueto, no lo podemos saber. Quizás Roberto lo tenga más claro... Gracias de nuevo.