KudoZ home » English to Spanish » IT (Information Technology)

host an installation call

Spanish translation: ofrecemos una llamada de instalación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:host an installation call
Spanish translation:ofrecemos una llamada de instalación
Entered by: Beatriz Benavente

19:46 Jan 20, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: host an installation call
How to Get Started
1. You join the membership and start using the resources immediately.

2. We host an installation call to confirm expectations and prioritize support across the coming year.

3. We host an engagement call with your key staff to facilitate immediate use or our resources.

4. your account management team continuously aligns our resources to your evolving challenges and priorities.


Gracias de antemano por vuestra ayuda!!
Raquel Gil Martínez
ofrecemos una llamada de instalación
Explanation:
Una opción.
Selected response from:

Beatriz Benavente
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2ofrecemos una llamada de instalaciónBeatriz Benavente
4auspiciamos/proveemos
Lydia De Jorge


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
auspiciamos/proveemos


Explanation:
.

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 44

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ofrecemos una llamada de instalación


Explanation:
Una opción.

Beatriz Benavente
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
26 mins
  -> Gracias, Marina.

agree  Walter Landesman
26 days
  -> ¡Gracias, Walter!