KudoZ home » English to Spanish » IT (Information Technology)

smart scan status

Spanish translation: estatus de escaneo inteligente


14:15 Jul 19, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / IT
English term or phrase: smart scan status
Smart scan status
portilla
United States
Spanish translation:estatus de escaneo inteligente
Explanation:
This sounds to me like it is a feature. This would be the translation for it. If it is not a feature please give more context.
Selected response from:

John Guzman
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1estado del escaneo inteligente
Jaime Oriard
4 +1estatus de escaneo inteligente
John Guzman
4Estado de Smart Scanjinsenser


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
estatus de escaneo inteligente


Explanation:
This sounds to me like it is a feature. This would be the translation for it. If it is not a feature please give more context.


    Reference: http://www.canonlatinamerica.com/
John Guzman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
estado del escaneo inteligente


Explanation:
en México se utiliza el anglicismo escanear y los sustantivos escaneo y escaner

Jaime Oriard
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ingrid Petit
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Estado de Smart Scan


Explanation:
Es una marca comercial.. o varias. Puedes explicarlo entre paréntesis:

"barrido inteligente" si es un monitor
"búsqueda inteligente" si es un equipo de audio o video

jinsenser
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish