KudoZ home » English to Spanish » IT (Information Technology)

Value Added Business Solutions

Spanish translation: soluciones empresariales de/con valor agregado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Value Added Business Solutions
Spanish translation:soluciones empresariales de/con valor agregado
Entered by: Rosina Peixoto

12:24 Feb 18, 2008
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: Value Added Business Solutions
is a regional company, leader in building Value Added Business Solutions through the integration of information technology components permanently anticipating the dynamic needs of the market.
Chivi
soluciones empresariales de/con valor agregado
Explanation:
Soluciones de Valor Agregado · Servicios lifeCycle SM ... Ponemos a sus ordenes nuestras soluciones empresariales, creadas para ayudar a su negocio a ...
www.nextiraone.com.mx/soluciones/soluciones.htm - 23k

La Responsabilidad de “Producir Soluciones” con Valor Agregado ... que los procesos empresariales sean más eficientes y que esto obviamente se traduzca en ...
www.novared.cl/home/noticias_detalle.


Selected response from:

Rosina Peixoto
Uruguay
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2soluciones empresariales que proporcionan valor agregado (a su organización)
Rocio Barrientos
4 +2soluciones empresariales de/con valor agregado
Rosina Peixoto
4 -1Soluciones al IVA(Impuesto del Valor Añadido)
Vladimir Martinez


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
value added bussiness solutions
soluciones empresariales que proporcionan valor agregado (a su organización)


Explanation:
una opción

Rocio Barrientos
Bolivia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 38

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marta Cervera Areny: I've always heard "valor añadido", but I guess "valor agregado" is just as correct.
55 mins
  -> Gracias, Marta

agree  xxxalizestarfir
7 hrs
  -> Gracias, muy amable

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
value added bussiness solutions
Soluciones al IVA(Impuesto del Valor Añadido)


Explanation:
Solutions given or deduced to the added value of any service.

Vladimir Martinez
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  xxxcmwilliams: nothing to do with IVA in this context
9 mins

disagree  Marta Cervera Areny: IVA has nothing to do here. "Value-Added" solutions are solutions that go beyond the regular solutions that any other supplier can provide.
50 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
value added business solutions
soluciones empresariales de/con valor agregado


Explanation:
Soluciones de Valor Agregado · Servicios lifeCycle SM ... Ponemos a sus ordenes nuestras soluciones empresariales, creadas para ayudar a su negocio a ...
www.nextiraone.com.mx/soluciones/soluciones.htm - 23k

La Responsabilidad de “Producir Soluciones” con Valor Agregado ... que los procesos empresariales sean más eficientes y que esto obviamente se traduzca en ...
www.novared.cl/home/noticias_detalle.




Rosina Peixoto
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Krimy: o soluciones comerciales
12 hrs
  -> Gracias Krimy.

agree  vdgrandi
21 hrs
  -> Gracias VDG