KudoZ home » English to Spanish » IT (Information Technology)

Becoming the preferred technology partner of both local

Spanish translation: convirtiendose el el socio/asociado preferido tanto de ...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Becoming the preferred technology partner of both local
Spanish translation:convirtiendose el el socio/asociado preferido tanto de ...
Entered by: Lydia De Jorge

19:42 Feb 18, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: Becoming the preferred technology partner of both local
and international organizations delivering open and integrated value added business solutions.
Chivi
convirtiendose el el socio/asociado preferido tanto de ...
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2008-02-18 19:47:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

convirtiendose el el socio/asociado de tecnologia preferido tanto de ...
Selected response from:

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2convirtiendose el el socio/asociado preferido tanto de ...
Lydia De Jorge
4convertirse en el socio de tecnología preferido porEloisa Anchezar
4convirtiéndose en el socio de tecnología ideal tanto para las...
Veronica Colasanto
4se está volviendo/convirtiendo el socio de tecnología preferido tanto de________ locales
Yaotl Altan


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
becoming the preferred technology partner of both local
se está volviendo/convirtiendo el socio de tecnología preferido tanto de________ locales


Explanation:
falt aun sustantivo en tu cita en inglés y creo que va donde he colocado la raya

Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 128

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
becoming the preferred technology partner of both local
convirtiendose el el socio/asociado preferido tanto de ...


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2008-02-18 19:47:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

convirtiendose el el socio/asociado de tecnologia preferido tanto de ...

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
27 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Yvonne Becker
7 hrs
  -> Gracias Yvonne!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
becoming the preferred technology partner of both local
convirtiéndose en el socio de tecnología ideal tanto para las...


Explanation:
...organizaciones locales e internacionales que fornezcan soluciones de negocios integradas de valor agregado

Veronica Colasanto
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 25

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
becoming the preferred technology partner of both local
convertirse en el socio de tecnología preferido por


Explanation:
las empresas locales e internacionales que brindan soluciones...

una idea...

Eloisa Anchezar
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish