KudoZ home » English to Spanish » IT (Information Technology)

guru business advice

Spanish translation: asesoramiento de expertos en negocios


18:12 Apr 2, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - IT (Information Technology) / software
English term or phrase: guru business advice
Through expert instruction, hands-on tutorials, readily available consultants, and guru business advice, you will gain a wealth of practical knowledge needed to help you take full advantage of QlikView.
lasaruzza
Spanish translation:asesoramiento de expertos en negocios
Explanation:
Otra sugerencia, espero que te sirva.
Ana
Selected response from:

Ana Ramirez
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2asesoramiento financiero de expertos en la materia
José Alberto Ruiz Pérez
5consejos mercantiles de los gurúes en la materia
Yaotl Altan
4asesormiento comercial por parte de expertosDesdemona
3 +1asesoramiento de expertos en negocios
Ana Ramirez
3consejos del guru de la gestión empresarialJanine Libbey


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
consejos mercantiles de los gurúes en la materia


Explanation:


Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 128

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
consejos del guru de la gestión empresarial


Explanation:
Dec 1, 2004 ... Preguntamos a 200 gurús de la gestión empresarial, los teóricos del mundo de los negocios que más aparecen en los medios de comunicación y ...
www.e-deusto.com/frontal/deusto/otros-articulos2.asp?cod=49 - 45k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2008-04-02 18:16:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

gurú

Janine Libbey
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 8

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
asesoramiento de expertos en negocios


Explanation:
Otra sugerencia, espero que te sirva.
Ana

Ana Ramirez
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: ¡Muchas gracias!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Álida Gándara
1 hr

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
asesormiento comercial por parte de expertos


Explanation:
espero sea de ayuda.

Desdemona
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
asesoramiento financiero de expertos en la materia


Explanation:
mi opción

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 minutos (2008-04-02 18:17:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

financiero o económico

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 horas (2008-04-03 10:18:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o empresarial

José Alberto Ruiz Pérez
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
34 mins
  -> gracias!

agree  Marcos Sande: estoy de acuerdo, pero seguramente modificaría "...financiero de..." por "...de negocios por...". -- asesoramiento empresarial -- totalmente de acuerdo.
15 hrs