KudoZ home » English to Spanish » IT (Information Technology)

pagewide

Spanish translation: disponible en todas las páginas


10:25 Apr 22, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: pagewide
The shopping cart is stored in the session state and exposed through a pagewide property named MyShoppingCart.

Muchas gracias
bernar3
Spanish translation:disponible en todas las páginas
Explanation:
One possible translation that may help you get your own.
Selected response from:

Pablo Salas
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2disponible en todas las páginasPablo Salas
5página amplia
Alex Mata


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
disponible en todas las páginas


Explanation:
One possible translation that may help you get your own.

Pablo Salas
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  e_cuesta: Si, pero en singular. La propiedad aplica "a toda la página".
1 hr

agree  Veronica Colasanto
2 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
página amplia


Language variant: en el contenido de toda la página

Explanation:
Suerte.

Alex Mata
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8